2018 JUMP PDF Print E-mail

  

JUMP Dance Convention & Competition

 

Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center

 

 February 2-4, 2018   

 

BEST IN STUDIO AWARD

Perm

 

BEST OF JUMP

JUMPSTARTS – Ocean Wide

MINI - Someone to Stay

JUNIOR - Johnny B Goode

TEEN - Perm

SENIOR - Witch Hunt, Why Not

 

HIGH SCORES BY AGE

 

JUMPASTART • GROUP

1st - Hey Macarena

 

JUMPSTART • LINE

1st - Ocean Wide

2nd - Hallelujah I Love Her So

 

3rd - Beach Party

 

MINI • SOLO

1st – Smile - Avery Watson

4th - The Last Time - Hudson Pletcher

8th – Breathe - Allyson Curnel 

 

MINI • GROUP

2nd - Les Petites Etoiles

 

3rd - How Sweet It Is 

 

MINI • LINE 

 2nd - Long Way Down

 

3rd - Work

4th - Great Balls of Fire

 

 MINI • EXTENDED LINE

1st – Someone To Stay 

 

 JUNIOR • SOLO

  6th – A Stray - Gianna Garwacki

 

JUNIOR • GROUP

1ST - Johnny B Goode

 

JUNIOR • LINE

3RD - Americano

 

JUNIOR • EXTENDED LINE

1st - For Once In My Life

2nd - Memories Forgotten

 

3rd - Wolves

 

JUNIOR • PRODUCTION

1ST – Welcome To My Hood

 

TEEN • SOLO

3rd – Evolving - Onye Stevenson

4th - Ne Me Quitte Pas - Gracie Lee

5th - Sudden Throws - Courtney McColley

5th - She's Got A Way - Paige McManaman

5th - What If Love - Haley Bogdon

6th - Turned Ashes - Lindsey Wade

8th – Work - Kennedy Morrison

8th - Finding Home - Amanda Vilello

10th – GO - Ana Barros

10th - Trapped By Time - Karsyn Kelly

10th - Let Me Follow - Lainey Myers

10th - Where's My Love - Paige Matthews

10th – Berlin - Avery Foto 

 

 TEEN • DUO/TRIO

1st - Blackbird

2nd - Nature Boy

3rd - St. Louie 

 

TEEN • GROUP

2ND - Singing in the Rain

 

TEEN • LINE

1ST - Sleep on the Floor

3RD - Wild as the Wind

 

TEEN • EXTENDED LINE

1ST - Perm

3RD - Serenade in G

 

TEEN • PRODUCTION

1ST - The Piano Man

2ND – The Masquerade

 

 SENIOR • SOLO

 3RD - Her Pigment - Jada German

5TH - Solomon - Mikenzie Moon

7TH - Glassy Eyed - Madison Harvey

 

SENIOR • GROUP

2ND - Rhapsody in Blue

 

SENIOR • LINE

3RD - Witch Hunt, Why Not 

 

HIGH SCORE BY PERFORMANCE DIVISION

 

JUMPSTART

Jazz - Hallelujah I Love Her So  

Lyrical - Ocean Wide    

Tap - Beach Party        

 

MINI

Ballet - Les Petites Etoiles    

Contemporary - Someone to Stay

Jazz - Work   

Lyrical - Long Way Down   

Specialty - Great Balls of Fire  

Tap - Can't Hurry Love        

 

JUNIOR

Ballet - Mozart's Presto

Specialty - Americano

Tap - Johnny B Goode    

 

TEEN

Ballet - Serenade in G

Contemporary - The Piano Man

Jazz - Wild as the Wind   

Specialty - Perm     

 

SENIOR

Ballet - Rhapsody in Blue

    

SCHOLARSHIPS

 

MINI FEMALE JUMP VIP

WINNER:  Allyson & Avery W.

Runner-Up:  Taytum, Jocelyn, Kinley

 

MINI MALE JUMP VIP

WINNER:  Hudson

 

JUNIOR FEMALE JUMP VIP

Runner-Up:  Kate, Caroline, Gianna, Trinity, Mia, & Sofia

 

 JUNIOR MALE JUMP VIP

WINNER:  Aidan

 

TEEN FEMALE JUMP VIP

Runner-Up:  Ana, Carolina, Haley, Emily, Avery F., Emma, Karsyn,

Gracie, Paige, Courtney, Chloe, Evan, Paige Mc., Kennedy,

Lainey, Ella, Onye, Lindsey & Avery

 

TEEN MALE JUMP VIP

WINNER:  Joziah

 

SENIOR FEMALE JUMP VIP

WINNER:  Jada

Runner-Up: Kayla, Madison, Mikenzie, & Erica

 

TAP CLASS:  Delaney, Graham, Jordan, & Claire R

 


JAZZ, CONTEMP. & LYRICAL:  Hope, Emma D, Liyana,

Julia, Marissa, Sarah V, & Makenna

 

BALLET CLASS:  Rachael & Molly

 

MUSICAL THEATRE & BALLROOM:  Alicia, Madden & Amanda

 

ROCK STAR DANCER:  Alicia

 

 

 
Image
 
About Prodigy
Click Here
PROD·I·GY:
A person, especially a child or young person, having extraordinary talent or ability.

At Prodigy Dance Centre, we cultivate your child's talents and provide an artistic experience by reinforcement of skills and techniques.
Click Here for More>
 
PROD•I•GY
This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it