2016 RADIX PDF Print E-mail

RADIXLOGO

March 11-13, 2016 - Dallas

 

Junior/Teen/Elite Compete – Mini/Prep/Junior Prep Optional

 

 

 STUDIO STANDOUT:  The Election

 

BEST OF RADIX (MINI):  Ready

BEST OF RADIX (JUNIOR):  The Election

BEST OF RADIX (TEEN):  The Closing

BEST OF RADIX (SENIOR):  Strangers

 

HIGH SCORE AWARDS BY AGE DIVISION

 

MINI • SOLO

1st - Dream A Little Dream - Hailey B.

 

MINI • DUO/TRIO

1st -   Lost Time – Emma J., Hailey, & Lindsey

 

MINI • GROUP

2nd - Fingers Crossed

3rd - I'll Never

 

MINI • LINE

1st - Ready         

2nd - Roses        

3rd – Rain

 

JUNIOR • SOLO

1st – Ascolta - Ava     

2nd - Made of Stone - Joziah       

4th – Trust - Courtney         

5th - I Will Not Forget You - Emma J.  

6th - Always On My Mind - Gracie L.   

7th - By Night - Reagan      

9th – Wonder - Karsyn        

10th – Crazy - Paige

 

JUNIOR • DUO/TRIO

1st - Lean On – Gracie & Joey    

2nd - Boogie Woogie - Gracie, Emma, & Paige

 

JUNIOR • GROUP

1st - Your Smiling Face      

2nd - Monsters  

3rd - Lacerate

 

JUNIOR • LINE

1st - Strafe

2nd - Let Me Go

 

JUNIOR • EXTENDED LINE

1st - The Election       

2nd - For You

 

JUNIOR • PRODUCTION

2nd - Stacy's Mom

 

TEEN • SOLO

3rd - Rapido!  Grace B.       

3rd - Search For Words - Jada

9th – Polly - Jessica B.

 

TEEN • DUO/TRIO

2nd - Dawn

 

TEEN • GROUP

1st - The Closing        

2nd - Strangers

 

TEEN • LINE

2nd - The Ligth

 

SENIOR • SOLO

6th - Only The Winds - Madison H.      

7th - In Your Veins - Julianne

 

HIGH SCORE AWARDS BY PERFORMANCE DIVISION

 

MINI / JUNIOR

BALLET: 1st - River   

CONTEMPORARY:  1st - Monsters     

HIP-HOP: 1st - The Election        

JAZZ: 1st - Ready      

LYRICAL:  1st - The Last Goodbye     

SPECIALTY:  1st - Lacerate        

TAP: 1st - Your Smiling Face     

 

TEEN / SENIOR

LYRICAL: 1st - The Closing        

SPECIALTY: 1st - Limit To Your Love

 

 

SCHOLARSHIPS

 

 

MINI FEMALE CORE PERFORMER

Winner:  Ella H.          

Runner-Ups:  Gianna

 

JUNIOR FEMALE CORE PERFORMER

Winners:  Ava A., Reagan, Courtney, & Lindsey W.    

Runner-Ups:  Abby B., Emma J., Karsyn,

Gracie L., & Paige

         

JUNIOR MALE CORE PERFORMER

Winner: Joziah

         

TEEN FEMALE CORE PERFORMER

Winner: Jada    

Runner-Up: Grace B.

         

SENIOR FEMALE CORE PERFORMER

Runner-Ups: Madison H. & Julianne

         

 

CUTTING EDGE IN TAP

Rory, Trinity, & Makenna

 

CUTTING EDGE IN JAZZ, CONTEMP. & LYRICAL

Meredith, Rachael, Remi, & Makaylee

         

CUTTING EDGE IN BALLET

Jessica B., Madison C., Emily, Chloe, Kennedy,

Claire, & Lauren

 

CUTTING EDGE IN MUSICAL THEATER

Emma B., Hailey B., Taytum. & Abbee M.

 

 
Image
 
About Prodigy
Click Here
PROD·I·GY:
A person, especially a child or young person, having extraordinary talent or ability.

At Prodigy Dance Centre, we cultivate your child's talents and provide an artistic experience by reinforcement of skills and techniques.
Click Here for More>
 
PROD•I•GY
This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it